elastix
Information
Community
Developers
What We Sell
Forums
Addons
Download
Information
Community
Social Networks
For Developers
Manufacturer Support
Appliances
Training & Certification

how to use 2 different elastix software

General help forum

how to use 2 different elastix software

Postby sayan » Sat Aug 18, 2012 2:53 am

hello every body.

i have 2 different version from this software.(ver 1.6 , ver 2.3)
when 2 version software want to connect together i can not do it.
and show me this error:

not connected link by trunk iax2 ver 1.6 by ver 2.3 in elastix

why show this message ?
how to use 2 different elastix software?

thanks for your help.
sayan
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Aug 15, 2012 9:04 am
Karma: 0

Re: how to use 2 different elastix software

Postby 1-telecom » Sat Aug 18, 2012 12:22 pm

could you post the iax configuration that you have used?
you should not have any problem inter-connecting two boxes
it might be the way you have set the trunks....
User avatar
1-telecom
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon May 14, 2012 8:04 am
Karma: 0


Return to Help

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron