elastix
Information
Community
Developers
What We Sell
Forums
Addons
Download
Information
Community
Social Networks
For Developers
Manufacturer Support
Appliances
Training & Certification

How Can I Route PSTN To Queue?

Problems and solutions with OpenVox hardware

How Can I Route PSTN To Queue?

Postby mehdikhamisi » Fri May 25, 2012 2:17 pm

Hi Dear Friends :)


i have bought two FXO 4 port Card , i have 8 PTSN line , and every 4 line come in 1 card.
now i need , when my customers call to line 1 it's direct to queue 1000 , and when anyone call to line 2 com on queue too . and so on for other 6 line . :)

i describe in more detaile ==> :)


Customer 1 ===> call to line 11111111 =====> Queue 1000

Customer 2 ===> call to line 22222222 =====> Queue 1000

Customer 3 ===> call to line 33333333 =====> Queue 1000

and so on

what can i do , for 2 card with 8 channel ?

Please describe in detaile . TnX :)
VoIP - Wireless - MCSE - CCNA - ESX
User avatar
mehdikhamisi
Senior Boarder
Senior Boarder
 
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2012 7:45 am
Karma: 0

Re:How Can I Route PSTN To Queue?

Postby Bob » Mon May 28, 2012 2:52 pm

mehdikhamisi,

You have probably already setup your cards with Hardware Detect so setup an inbound route...

set an inbound route with a blank DID and a blank CID

On this route set destination to Queue 1000

that should be all you need.


Regards

Bob
http://www.Elastixconnection.com - Website back online - new fresh format
Application guides for Elastix - Fault finding Guides
News and Elastix Links - Security Guides
User avatar
Bob
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 2158
Joined: Sun Nov 04, 2007 1:04 am
Location: Canberra, Australia
Karma: 269

Re:How Can I Route PSTN To Queue?

Postby mehdikhamisi » Sun Jun 03, 2012 11:52 am

tnx bob , :) so what mus t i do , if i want to set 4 line to queue 1000 and 4 line to queue 2000 ?

line 1,2,3,4, ========> queue 10000 accounting office
and

line 1,2,3,4, ========> queue 2000 humen recources office


tnx for you time :)
VoIP - Wireless - MCSE - CCNA - ESX
User avatar
mehdikhamisi
Senior Boarder
Senior Boarder
 
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2012 7:45 am
Karma: 0

Re:How Can I Route PSTN To Queue?

Postby mehdikhamisi » Tue Jun 12, 2012 9:58 am

no any idea ? :)
VoIP - Wireless - MCSE - CCNA - ESX
User avatar
mehdikhamisi
Senior Boarder
Senior Boarder
 
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2012 7:45 am
Karma: 0


Return to OpenVox

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron